Motorsport UK Pirelli Welsh Rally Championship 2026 Overall Results

Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
ClassRound 1
28 Mar
Round 2
11 Apr
Round 3
13 Jun
Round 4
11 Jul
Round 5
12 Sep
Round 6
24 Oct
Round 7
14 Nov
Total
Points
Position
15Dan O'BrienDVRW1022272325241211
106Matthew HirstDVRW10273027271112
56Bob MorganDVRW1017222121211023
41James WilsonDVRW1024527525864
84Russ Thompson DVRW92324530825
47Liam Clark DVRW102530250806
1Wug UttingDVRW9162118135737
17Pat NaylorDVRW91825520688
61Dylan Fowler-BishopDVRW0111616516649
5Geoff phelps DVRW75171511146210
22Ben SmithDVRWH32023186111
118Meirion EvansDVRW1030306012
99Boyd Kershaw DVRW852016175813
62Mike SimpsonDVRWH4818141085814
23Paul BonasDVRW1012201955615
10Rob MorrisDVRW105222405116
21Colin MintonDVRW10101551295117
88Tom ToddDVRW7514125104618
44Damian ColeDVRW761313954619
111Ben FriendDVRWH320234320
136Max UttingDVRW7171854021
138Callum GriffithsDVRW719193822
69Andrew FoxDVRW851010853823
122Andy DaviesDVRWH45055223724
18Luke WattsDVRW0795123325
126Andy BurnellDVRWH4190133226
94Mike BrownDVRW817153227
114Geoff SmithDVRW921553128
14Geraint WilliamsDVRW05511553129
66Riley chester DVRW215153030
82Chris GashDVRW9587553031
48Martyn AndrewsDVRW9551452932
49John GrevesDVRWH4575572933
73James GiddingsDVRW950232834
4Arwel ParryDVRW9565562735
30Colin EvansDVRW1555552536
53Michael JenkinsDVRW6555552536
128Craig JonesDVRW924002438
31David TomlinDVRW101952439
132Nik ElsmoreDVRW9222240
63Gethin Rhun Price DVRW051152141
2Christopher Skinner DVRW655552042
27Jeremy WellsDVRWH355552042
51Rob Aslett DVRW955552042
83Joel Owen David Lewis DVRW055552042
12David Hopkins DVRWH35951946
37Mark TugwellDVRWH350851847
86Gary Smith DVRW71251748
33Robert DennisDVRWH49071649
95Steve ChaplinDVRW75561650
40Jon AdamsDVRWH35551551
72Richard PhillipsonDVRW15551551
79Jeffrey JonesDVRW65551551
39Tony SimpsonDVRW2141454
32Keith JonesDVRW9131355
8Peter BaylisDVRW9111156
125Neal JamesDVRWH350601157
11Charles J HopkinsonDVRWH4551058
16Brynli ThomasDVRW0551058
24Simon MillingtonDVRW7551058
28Lyn DaviesDVRWH4551058
36Colin GriffithsDVRW95051058
52Matthew JacksonDVRW0551058
59Dan ChesterDVRW8551058
77Edward JamesDVRW0551058
80Jeremy Harris DVRW75051058
89Neil CommonsDVRW6551058
91Andrew HusselbeeDVRW6551058
102James ChambersDVRWH5551058
120Ashleigh MorrisDVRW65501058
6Keith GapperDVRW95571
38Oliver WrightDVRW85571
54Peter JonesDVRWH4500571
64Gary BollandsDVRW950571
108Tim JonesDVRWH350571
117Gavin EdwardsDVRWH550571
129Jonathan JonesDVRW95571
45Simon SmithDVRW800
75Steve PughDVRWH3000
25Martin WaltersDVRW60
130Carl DolanDVRW60
137Liam GriffithsDVRW70