Motorsport UK Pirelli Welsh Rally Championship 2026 - Event Results

Competitor Main Championship Welsh Challengers 57 Tyres Two Wheel Drive Championship Restruct Junior Championship
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Champ Position Points Champ
Position
Points Champ
Position
Points Champ
Position
Points
104Stephen LinkCO-DVRW987130
84Russ Thompson DVRW987130
121Martin HaggettCO-DVR118227130
106Matthew HirstDVRW1029227
135Declan DearCO-DVRW1029325
42Paul MulhollandCO-DVRW10711424
41James WilsonDVRW10711325130
15Dan O'BrienDVRW101013424
124Michael GilbeyCO-DVRW101013523
111Ben FriendDVRWH31716523130
123Owain DaviesCO-DVRWH41917622227
122Andy DaviesDVRWH41917622227
56Bob MorganDVRW102218721
57Adrian Williams CO-DVRW102218721
17Pat NaylorDVRW91420820
19Tom BishopCO-DVRW91420820
138Callum GriffithsDVRW72822919325
22Ben SmithDVRWH320231018227424
100Keegan ReesCO-DVRW82426919325
99Boyd Kershaw DVRW824261117523
61Dylan Fowler-BishopDVRW534281216325622130
131Nikola BrownCO-DVRW825291018130424
94Mike BrownDVRW825291315424721
5Geoff phelps DVRW740311414523820
85Colin JenkinsCO-DVRW740311117523
35Andy BoswellCO-DVRWH439321216622
126Andy BurnellDVRWH439321513622919
18Luke WattsDVRW01043316127211018227
109Yvonne WaltonCO-DVRWH338361315227721
8Peter BaylisDVRW933371711
139Paul GoddenCO-DVRW933371414325
97Daniel Morefield CO-DVRW750381513424820
88Tom ToddDVRW7503818101117
92Izzie HolmanCO-DVRW1044391612
21Colin MintonDVRW104439199
87Ian JonesCO-DVRWH441411711919
62Mike SimpsonDVRWH441412081216
58Russell ThompsonCO-DVRWH4524218101018130
49John GrevesDVRWH452422171315
43Catrin PriceCO-DVRW93643199523
4Arwel ParryDVRW93643226820
1Wug UttingDVRW93244235
44Damian ColeDVRW745452451414
69Andrew FoxDVRW846482551513
70Jaime-Lee FoxCO-DVRW846482081117
14Geraint WilliamsDVRW0101492651612
7Ifan RowlandsCO-DVRW0101492176221216
134Sam KelterCO-DVRW761512267211315
24Simon MillingtonDVRW761512759191711
112Jamie MillsCO-DVRW0106532351414
11Charles J HopkinsonDVRWH456542851810
51Rob Aslett DVRW95457295
30Colin EvansDVRW1107593051018199
34John Evans CO-DVRW1107592458201513
55Aled RichardsCO-DVRWH463682559191612
28Lyn DaviesDVRWH463683151117208
53Michael JenkinsDVRW662703251216217
93Jordan Joines CO-DVRW662702651711
27Jeremy WellsDVRWH37272335226
91Andrew HusselbeeDVRW67073345235
3Mark Williams CO-DVRW6787427510181810
2Christopher Skinner DVRW678743551315245
79Jeffrey JonesDVRW67976365255
78Graham Isaac CO-DVRW67976285199
136Max UttingDVRW729RetRet5Ret5Ret5
133Tim CurrieCO-DVRW930RetRet5
48Martyn AndrewsDVRW930RetRet5
36Colin GriffithsDVRW931RetRet5
46Marc Richard MorganCO-DVRW931RetRet5
101Christian BrownCO-DVR47RetRet5Ret5
82Chris GashDVRW957RetRet5Ret5
81Dylan WilliamsCO-DVRW957RetRet5Ret5
10Rob MorrisDVRW1015N/SN/SN/S
20Jack BowenCO-DVRW10208N/SN/S
75Steve PughDVRWH3233N/SN/SN/S
125Neal JamesDVRWH3239N/SN/SN/SN/S

These results cannot be queried after 24 September 2026